In Memory

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo



2019
Roy Holton (Class Of 1961)

2018
Lance Delaney (Class Of 1965)
James Gillette (Class Of 1982)

2015
Kerry Boatwright (Class Of 1963)

2014
Joyce Hewitt (Class Of 1962)

2011
Forrest Blue (Class Of 1963)
Evan Burak (Class Of 1987)
Daniel Burris (Class Of 1965)
Sandra Cochran (Murray) (Class Of 1969)

2010
Kemper Jones (Class Of 1989)

2009
Tammy Grimes (Smith) (Class Of 1982)
Donta Rackard (Class Of 2001)

2008
George Michael (Mike) Brown (Class Of 1961)
Timothy Chipley (Class Of 1991)
Cody Miley (Class Of 2008)
Ashley Plumb (Class Of 1964)

2007
Kenneth Hicklin (Class Of 1965)
Carolyn M. Sellers (Raznoff) (Class Of 1962)

2005
Spencer Thomas (Class Of 1988)

2004
Keith Hahn (Class Of 1965)
David Mellish (Class Of 1963)
Michael Wenner (Class Of 1999)

2003
Sean Paul Cowles (Class Of 2003)

2002
Wanda Morgan (Class Of 1969)

2001
Martha Parrish (McGonigle) (Class Of 1965)
Robert Winkler (Class Of 2000)

1993
Robin Pegram (Class Of 1991)

1987
Susan Stokes (Class Of 1987)

1985
Barry LaRocca (Class Of 1982)

1982
Marsha Sauls (Class Of 1965)

1969
William Dee Mitchell (Class Of 1964)

1968
William Browning (Class Of 1962)

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Star (Futch) Akers (Class Of 1965)
Dennis Allen (Class Of 1967)
Maribeth (Pitt) Alspach (Class Of 1965)
Mary Bageard (Class Of 1967)
Barbara Baker (Class Of 1967)
John Michael Baker (Class Of 1965)
Sharvette Black (Class Of 2000)
Toby Bourland (Class Of 1965)
Eddie Brannon (Class Of 1965)
Gus Bremer (Class Of 1967)
Patty Brink (Class Of 1965)
Mark Buckley (Class Of 1965)
Doug Burlett (Class Of 1967)
Bobby Byrnes (Class Of 1965)
Virginia Carter (Class Of 1967)
Greg Cline (Class Of 1965)
Susan Coleman (Class Of 1965)
Wendy (Crews) Cook (Class Of 1965)
Tommy Cunningham (Class Of 1965)
Barry Decarlucci (Class Of 1965)
Kenneth Dishman (Class Of 1967)
Arius Fayson (Class Of 2000)
Arlene Fernandez (Class Of 1965)
Keyon Floyd (Class Of 2000)
Margo (Johnson) Flynn (Class Of 1965)
Stephen Ford (Class Of 1967)
Frances Giles (Class Of 1967)
Wayne Gunn (Class Of 1967)
Alan Hanchey (Class Of 1965)
Jane Haya (Class Of 1967)
Lynn Henderly (Class Of 1967)
Danny Hernandez (Class Of 1965)
Pat Hession (Class Of 1967)
Tommy Huckabee (Class Of 1967)
Anne Hudson (Class Of 1965)
Charles Jimmerson (Class Of 1967)
Wayne Edward Johnson (Class Of 1965)
Robert Kelly (Class Of 1965)
John King (Class Of 1982)
Marlene Leptak (Class Of 1965)
Reshard Lewis (Class Of 2000)
Sue Lucarelli (Class Of 1967)
Faith Martin (Class Of 1967)
Rick McRae (Class Of 1967)
Darla Miller (Class Of 1967)
Mary Minthorn (Class Of 1967)
Michael E Mullins (Class Of 1965)
Ruthie Newberger (Class Of 1967)
Hoby O'Brien (Class Of 1967)
James Parham (Class Of 1965)
Marti (McConigle) Parrish (Class Of 1965)
Harold Renner (Class Of 1965)
Thomas Rhodes (Class Of 1965)
David Ross (Class Of 1982)
Ronald Ryals (Class Of 1965)
Lincoln W. (Link) Saunders (Class Of 1965)
Richard Scanland (Class Of 1967)
Linda (McCants) Seaman (Class Of 1965)
Harold Sells (Class Of 1965)
Kenny Shows (Class Of 1965)
Ed Simkins (Class Of 1967)
Alice Sowards (Class Of 1967)
Terry Stall (Class Of 1982)
Peggy Stanley (Class Of 1967)
Danny Suits (Class Of 1965)
Raymond Sullivan (Class Of 1967)
Charles Valinoti (Class Of 1965)
Ken Vollrath (Class Of 1965)
Jenny Walker (Class Of 1965)
M. Donald Whidden (Class Of 1965)
Mark Whidden (Class Of 1967)
Kay White (Class Of 1967)
Gerald Whitehurst (Class Of 1967)
Lenard Williams (Class Of 1967)
Carl Robert Yoho (Class Of 1965)

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.